Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop

Asti Equestrian

Riding School, Livery Yard, Saddlery Shop, Pony Club Centre, Online Equestrian Store

Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
astiasti
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop
Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop

 

 

Latest News

Results for Combined Training Sunday 25th June 2017

Class 1
1st Chloe Ferguson & Ash
2nd Ivy Clooney & Buzz
3rd Phoebe Miles & Taylor
4th Lillie Thorpe & Bumble
5th Emily Chewter & Mr. Bean
6th Sophia Villers & Mr. Bean

Class 2
1st George Miles & Lulu
2nd Jenny Faulkner & Millie
3rd Liz Duke & Indi
4th Abbie Tyler & Bobby
5th Lucy Elliott & Bear
6th Lara Knevett & Missy

Class 3
1st Isabella Carnegie & Moonie
2nd Chloe Ferguson & Ash
3rd Amy Miller & Mannie
4th Alannah Hamblin & Lucy
5th Eve Batty & Wally
6th Thomas Marston & Paddy

Class 4
1st Lucy Elliott & Bear
2nd Jenny Faulkner & Millie
3rd Ellie Mansbridge & Coblet
4th Chloe Tutty & Maximus
5th Gemma Elson & Charlie
6th Emma Law & Mannie

Class 5
1st Amy Thomas & Tom
2nd Lucy Elliot & Dooli
3rd Chloe Ferguson & Ash
4th George Miles & Lulu
5th Chloe Tutty & Maximus
6th Alannah Hamblin & Lucy

Class 6
1st Lorraine Siegenberg & Genio
2nd Sarah Ball & Sonny
3rd Trudie Ball & TikTak
4th Jennifer Francois & Sara
5th Steph Shim & Dooli
6th Monika Marston & Paddy

Class 7
1st Amy Thomas & Rocky
2nd Helena Tomlinson & Radish
3rd Abbie Tyler & Charlie
4th Ellie Mansbridge & Coblet
5th Isabella Carnegie & Bobby
6th Ellie Wilkinson & Mr. Jiggs

Class 8
1st Charlotte Rowland & My Guy
2nd Elaine Clarke & Buck Simpson
3rd Steph Shim & Paddy
4th Gilly Hamner & Cracker

Class 9
1st Martina Kronikova & Caletto
2nd Lorraine Seigenberg & Genio
3rd Eve Wright & Solcum Harold
4th Trudie Ball & Tiny

Class 10
1st Martina Kronikova & Caletto
2nd Eve Wright & Solcum Harold
3rd Ellie Wilkinson & Rodger The Dodger
4th Sarah Ball & Otto
5th Lara Knevitt & Charlie
6th Helena Tomlinson & Radish

Results for Combined Training Sunday 28th May 2017

Class 1 (Intro 11yrs & under)
1st Georgie Webb & Tiny
2nd Chloe Ferguson & Ash
3rd Evie Weeks - Engel & Peppermint Paddy
4th Hannah Wass & Mr. Bean
5th Lillie Thorpe & Bumble
6th Phoebe Miles & Taylor

Class 2 (Intro 12yrs & Over)
1st Jenny Faulkner & Millie
2nd George Miles & Lulu
3rd Abbie Tyler & Bobby
4th Trudie Ball & Bob
5th Eve Batty & Wally
6th Liz Duke & Indi

Class 3 (Intro & Jump Unders)
1st Isabella Carnegie & Moonie
2nd Chloe Ferguson & Ash
3rd Charley Brooks & Cobweb
4th Amy Miller & Mannie
5th Thomas Marston & Paddy
6th Baileigh Higgs & Dooli

Class 4 (Intro & Jump Overs)
1st Jenny Faulkner & Millie
2nd Sam Clooney & Thelma
3rd Julie Buckmaster & Samson
4th Monika Marston & Hattie
5th Lara Knevitt & Lucy
6th Emma Law & Mannie

Class 5 (Prelim 16yrs 7 Under)
1st Chloe Ferguson & Ash
2nd Lucy Elliot & Dooli
3rd Charley Brooks & Cobweb
4th Chloe Tutty & Maximus
5th George Miles & Lulu

Class 6 (Prelim 17yrs & Over)
1st Lorraine Siegenberg & Genio
2nd Jenny Faulkner & Millie
3rd Julie Buckmaster & Samson
4th Laura Bumpass & Kis
5th Monika Marston & Paddy

Class 7 (Prelim & Jump Unders)
1st Isabella Carnegie & Bobby
2nd Ellie Mansbridge & Coblet
3rd Abbie Tyler & Charlie
4th Amy Miller & Mannie
5th Eve Wright & Bonny
6th Lucy Elliot & Dooli

Class 8 (Prelim & Jump Overs)
1st Sam Clooney & Thelma
2nd Steph Shim & Paddy
3rd Maddy Elliott & Moona
4th Louise Freeman & Romeo

Class 9 (Novice)
1st Lorraine Seigenberg & Genio
2nd Laura Bumpass & Bobby
3rd Trudie Ball & Tiny
4th Evie Wright & Dexter

Class 10 (Novice & Jump)
1st Sarah Ball & Otto
2nd Lara Knevitt & Charlie
3rd Ellie Wilkinson & Rodger The Dodger

Results for Combined Training Sunday 30th April 2017

Class 1 - Intro A - 11 Years and under
1st Chloe Ferguson riding Ash
2nd Evie W-E riding Pepper
3rd Phoebe Miles riding Taylor
4th Ivy Clooney riding Buzz
5th Lillie Thorps riding Bumble
6th Abbie Higgs riding Silver

Class 2 - Intro A - 12 Years and over
1st Abbie Tyler riding Bobby
2nd Mia Wise riding Baloo
3rd Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
4th Liz Duke riding Indi
5th Alannah Hamblin riding Lucy
6th George Miles riding Lulu

Class 3 - Intro A and 1'6" Jumping - 12 Years and under
1st Charley Brooks riding Cobweb
2nd Isabella Carnegie riding Moonie
3rd Chloe Ferguson riding Ash
4th Thomas Maston riding Paddy
5th Baileigh Higgs riding Dooli
6th Hannah Wass riding Bumble

Class 4 - Intro A - and 1'9" Jumping - 13 Years and over
1st Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
2nd Monika Marston riding Hattie
3rd Emma Law riding Dooli
4th Sam Clooney riding Romeo
5th Julie Buckmaster riding Samson
6th Chloe Tutty riding Maximus

Class 5 - Prelim 7 - 16 Years and under
1st Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
2nd Charley Brooks riding Cobweb
3rd Chloe Ferguson riding Ash
4th George Miles riding Lulu
5th Chloe Tutty riding Maximu

Class 6 - Prelim 7 - 17 Years and over
1st Lorraine Siegenburg riding Genio
2nd Julie Buckmaster riding Samson
3rd Monika Marston riding Paddy

Class 7 - Prelim 7 and 2'3" Jumping - 16 Years and under
1st Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
2nd Abbie Tyler riding Charlie
3rd Isabella Carnegie riding Bobby
4th Eve Wright riding Bonny
5th Ellie Wilkinson riding Mr. Jiggs
6th Lucy Elliott riding Dooli

Class 8 - Prelim 7 and 2'3" Jumping - 17 Years and over
1st Maddy Elliott riding Moona
2nd Elaine Clarke riding Buck Simpson
3rd Gillie Hamner riding Cracker
4th Steph Shim riding Henry

Class 9 - Novice 34
1st Eve Rowland riding Miami Metro
2nd Lorraine Siegenberg riding Genio
3rd Steph Shim riding Henry

Class 10 - Novice 34 and 2'9" Jumping
1st Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
2nd Lara Knevitt riding Charlie
3rd Ellie Wilkinson riding Solcum Harold
4th Sarah Ball riding Otto

RESULTS FOR SUNDAY 19TH FEBRUARY - SHOW JUMPING COMPETITION

Class 1 - 1ft 6
1st Sarah Ball & Pepper
2nd Grace Watson & Copper...
3rd Georgie Taylor & Stoney
4th Maddison Puffet & George
5th Monika Marston & Hattie
6th Lisa Plumb & Foxy

Class 2 - 1ft 9
1st Lisa Plumb & Foxy
2nd Grace Watson & Copper
3rd Maddison Puffet & George
4th Monika Marston & Hattie
5th Chloe Quick & Pip
Joint 6th Amy Thomas & Tom
Steph Arthurs & Sky

Class 3 - 2ft
1st Molly Hawkins & Lily
Joint 2nd Sarah Ball & Otto
Ottie Hunt & Bently
3rd Laura Prior & Bonny
4th Grace Watson & Copper
5th Izzy Carnegie & Bobby
6th Nieve Sutton & Foxy

Class 4 - 2ft 3
1st Molly Hawkins & Lily
2nd Sarah Ball & Otto
3rd Izzy Carnegie & Bobby
4th Nell Needham & Blue
5th Amy Thomas & Rocky
6th Ottie Hunt & Bently

Class 5 - 2ft 6
1st Molly Hawkins & Lily
2nd Amy Thomas & Rocky
3rd Ellie Wilkinson & Harry
4th Izzy Carnegie & Bobby
5th Lauren Roberts & Phoebe
6th Cass Riggs & Rex

Class 6 - 2ft 6-3ft Top Score
1st Ellie Wilkinson & Harry
2nd Molly Hawkins & Lily
3rd Nell Needham & Blue
4th Cass Riggs & Rex

 

RESULTS FOR DRESSAGE SUNDAY 29th JANUARY 2017

LEAD REIN
1st Zoe Clewlow & Toffee 68.50%
2nd Eliza Manners & Holly 67.40%
3rd Abbie Higgs & Bumble 65.90%

INTRO (12yrs & under)
1st Lily Starkey & Popcorn 72.83%
2nd George Miles & Lulu 71.74%
3rd Evie Batty & Wally 69.6%
4th Chloe Ferguson & Ash 68.91%
5th Emma Jackson & Bobby 68.91%
6th Gracie Harding & Storm 68.91%
Thomas Marston & Paddy 68.70%
Evie Batty & Moonie 68.50% 
Amy Miller & Mannie 67.60%
Hannah Wass & Bumble 66.70%
Baileigh Higgs & Moonie 66.50%

INTRO (13yrs & Over)
1st Steph Arthurs & Sky 72%
2nd Lucy Elliott & Dooli 69.57%
3rd Jessica Wenborn & Bobby 69.57%
4th Liz Duke & Indy 69.57%
5th Xavier Queralt & Wally 68.26%
6th Monika Marston & Hatty 68.26%
Amanda Mansbridge & Coblet 67.83%
Evie Wright & Bonny 67.83%
Maria Queralt & Charlie 67.20%

PRELIM
1st Lorraine Siegenberg & Genio 74.47%
2nd Bryony Ellaway & Poppy 74.21%
3rd Rosie Wilson & Jake 72.63%
4th Lily Starkey & Popcorn 72.37%
5th Steph Arthurs & Sky 71.84%
6th Justine Morley & Amber 71.05%
Charleigh Pettit & Kimi 69.47%
Ellie Mansbridge & Coblet 69.21%
Lucy Elliott & Dooli 68.42%
Gracie Harding & Storm 68.16%
Amy Miller & Moonie 68.16%
Brittney Stroniolo & Ranco 66.33%

NOVICE
1st Lorraine Siegenberg & Genio 76.09%
2nd Bryony Ellaway & Poppy 73.26%

Well done to all our competitors today. We look forward to seeing you all again very soon 

RESULTS FOR SUNDAY 4TH DECEMBER - SHOW JUMPING COMPETITION
Class 1 - 1`6 Jumping
1st - Caitlyn Prior riding Bonny
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Tom
3rd - Maddison Puffett riding George
4th - Thomas Marston riding Paddy
5th - Isabelle Carendie riding Bumble
6th - Georgia Taylor riding Stoney

Class 2 - 1`9 Jumping
1st - Maddison Puffett riding George
2nd - Chloe
3rd - Isabelle Carendie riding Bumble
4th - Caitlyn Prior riding Bonny
5th - Amy Thomas riding Tom
6th - Georgia Taylor riding Stoney

Class 3 - 2`0 Jumping
1st - Chloe
2nd - Caitlyn Prior riding Bonny
3rd - Maddy Elliott riding Moona
4th - Archie riding Tom
5th - Eve Rowland riding Bonny
6th - Evie Wright riding Seren

Class 4 - 2`3 Jumping
1st - Molly Hawkins riding Lilly
2nd - Alanah Hablin riding Charlie
3rd - Evie Wright riding Seren
4th - Maddy Elliott riding Moona
5th - Evie Wright riding Seren
6th - Maddy Elliott riding Moona

Class 5 - 2`6 Jumping
1st - Amy Thomas riding Lola
2nd - Eve Rowland riding Harry
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Rodger
4th - Molly Hawkins riding Lilly
5th - Archie riding Tom
6th - Eve Rowland riding Dexter

Class 6 - 2`6 - 3`0. Topscore
1st - Eve Rowland riding Dexter
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Lola
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Rodger

Results for the Dressage Competition Sunday 6th November 2016  

Intro
1st Steph Arthurs 
2nd Mia Wise
3rd Jenny Faulkner
4th Charleigh Brooks
5th Lucy Elliott
6th Amy Miller
7th Ellie Wilkinson
8th Michelle Hussey
9th Baileigh Higgs
10th Hannah Wass

Prelim 
1st Bryony Ellaway 
2nd Amy Thomas
3rd Amy Thomas
4th Lorraine Siegenberg
5th Ellie Wilkinson
6th Maddy Elliott
7th Amy Miller
8th Sue Riley 
9th Steph Arthurs
10th Jenny Faulkner

Novice
1st Bryony Arthurs
2nd Lorraine Siegenberg
3rd Eve Rowland
4th Ellie Wilkinson

THE FREDDIE FLETCHER RAFFLE DRAW RESULTS

We are astonished by everybody's generosity those who have donated prizes & purchased tickets for the raffle for Freddie Fletcher and family . We have raised a grand total of £1,450 !!

Prizes are as followed :-
1. £15 meat voucher - Bob's Butchers @ Harwell - no. 423 Gorden Rhodes
2. £25 voucher for Touch of Class @ Steventon - no. 646 Dennis Cox
3. Cut & Blow Dry @ La Belle Vie, Grove - no. 325 Chris Milligan
4. Back, Neck & Shoulder Massage @ The Beauty Spot, Steventon - no. 732 Jess Curly
5. £35 meal voucher @ The Fox Inn @ Steventon - no. 102 Amy Thomas
6. £20 Voucher for the Cherry Tree - no.79 Lila Toop
7. 2 main meals & bottle of house wine @ The Apple Cart, Milton - no.415 Tracey Joyce
8. 40% off main meals @ The Apple Cart , Milton - no 29. Olivia Pile
9. 5 Kids to Snakes & Ladders in Abingdon - no. 653 Mandy Grey
10. 5 Kids to Snakes & Ladders in Abingdon - no. 70 Monica Marston
11. Kids Pack from Denchworth Equestrian - no. 422 Eileen Rhodes
12.Michelle Berry Picture - no. 734 Jess Curly
13. Boxing Lessons - 706 Sylvia
14. Kettle Bells exercise for 2 corse with Suzanne Benton - no. 17 Vicky Jones
15. £20 Avon Voucher - no. 93 Neal Copas
16. £20 House window cleaning voucher - no.10 Robert Rowland
17. Miele Hoover - no. 69 Monica Marston
18. 1 adult, 1 child ticket for Beale Park - no. 701 Becky Carter
19. 1 adult , 1 child ticket for Cotswold wildlife park - no. 101 Julie Toop
20. Voucher for The Plum Pudding @ Milton - no. 652 Wendy
21. Lesson with Carole Starkey @ Lyford Stud - no. 45 Amy Miller
22. Williams memorabilia - no. 89 Vicky Moffett
23. Lyford Stud facility hire - no. 417 Michael Joyce
24. Photo Shoot & 5 images on a disk with Lottie Stanyon - no. 14 Charlie
25. Chocolate Cake from Mrs Lambert - no. 737 Caroline Hutton 
26. Plain cake from Mrs. Lambert - no. 322 Mrs Brackick
27. Gel nails with Emily Lambert - no. 6 Robert Rowland
28. 1 equine sports massage & 1 human massage from Hannah Booker - no. 42 Jeff Barry
29. Animal Portrait Commission with Sarah Ball - no. 420 Thelma Joyce
30. Wash , cut & blow dry from Michelle Stanton - no. 53 Ross Jones
31. £30 voucher The Fox @ Denchworth - no. 65 Kate O'neil
32. AP McCoy signed memorabilia - no. 8 Danielle (Bob's butchers)
33. Wocket Woy memorabilia - no. 80 Abbie Tyler
34. Lesson @ Malthouse with Amy Measor - no. 323 Mrs Bracklick 
35. 6 lessons @ grove farm (or within 10 mile radios ) with Mark - no. 11 Char Simmonson
36. 1hr facility hire , every week for a month & Grove Farm - no. 703 Beck Carter
37. A horse or pony clip from Grove Farm - no.21 Lucy Elliott
38. Arena X/C lesson for 3 horses for 1hr & Grove Farm - no. 91 Linda Prior
39. Forever Voucher & Gift Set - no. 418 Sonia
40. Annual Pass to Blenheim Palace x2 - no. 707 Sylvia
41. Park Club - one month gym pass - no. 63 Eve Rowland
42. Voucher Lola Lashes - no. 105 Laura Prior
43. Tutu Treasure Voucher - no. 60 Mary Elliott
44. MOT with Grove Garage - no. 405 Katie Fletcher
45. Boys VW remote control car, build a car, cuddly toy , jute bag & tent - no. 725 Rosie / Holy Mason
46. Girls VW Teddy, cookie cutters, key ring, money box, jute bag & tent - no. 95 Nicola Wilkinson 
47. Necklace & Bottle of wine - no. 85 Wendy
48. Signed Jeremy Clarkson book & DVD - no. 736 Chloe Dudding

RESULTS FOR SUNDAY 16TH OCTOBER - SHOW JUMPING COMPETITION
Class 1 - 1`6 Jumping
1st - Ellie Wilkinson riding Joey
2nd - Grace Watson riding Copper
3rd - Thomas Marston riding Moonie
4th - Georgia Taylor riding Stoney
5th - Baileigh Higgs riding Dooli

Class 2 - 1`9 Jumping
1st - Georgia Taylor riding Stoney
2nd - Thomas Marston riding Moonie
3rd - Grace Watson riding Copper
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Joey
5th - Laura Prior riding Bobby
6th - Baileigh Higgs riding Dooli

Class 3 - 2`0 Jumping
1st - Maddy Elliott riding Moona
2nd - Alanah Hablin riding Charlie
3rd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
4th - Laura Prior riding Bobby
5th - Amy Miller riding Moonie
6th - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy

Class 4 - 2`3 Jumping
1st - Alanah Hablin riding Charlie
2nd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
3rd - Maddy Elliott riding Moona
4th - Amy Miller riding Moonie

Class 5 - 2`6 Jumping
1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Rodger
3rd - Eve Rowland riding Harry
4th - Amy Thomas riding Lola
5th - Alana Hablin riding Charlie
6th - Evie Wright riding Seren

Class 6 - 2`6 - 3`0. Topscore
1st - Eve Rowland riding Harry
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Rodger
4th - Amy Thomas riding Lola
5th - Evie Wright riding Seren

RESULTS FOR COMBINED TRAINING LEAGUE 24TH JULY 2016

Class 1 - Intro A Leadrein
1st - Isabelle Lambert
2nd - Phoebe Miles
3rd - Abbie Higgs
4th - Ivy Clooney

Class 2 - Intro A, 11 years and under
1st - Chloe Ferguson
2nd -Thomas Marston
3rd - Emma Jackson
4th - Hannah Wass
5th - Charlie Brooks
6th - Baileigh Higgs

Class 3 - Intro A, 12 years and over
1st - Steph Arthurs
2nd - Janette Turner
3rd - Amy Ferguson
4th - Hannah Simpson
5th - Abbie Tyler
6th - Nicola Evans

Class 4 - Intro A and Jumps upto 1'9", 13 years and under
1st - Chloe Ferguson
2nd - Baileigh Higgs
3rd - Amy Miller
4th - Charlie Brooks
5th - Hannah Wass

Class 5 - Intro A and Jumps upto 1'9", over 13 years
1st - Zara Lawler
2nd - Charlotte Maloeany
3rd - Hannah Basham
4th - Abby Tyler
5th - Monica Marston
6th - Jenny Faulkner

Class 6 - Prelim 14, 12 years and under
1st - Chloe Ferguson
2nd - Lucy Elliott

Class 7 - Prelim 14, 12 years and over
1st - Amy Thomas
2nd - Lorraine Siegnberg
3rd - Janette Turner
4th - Jenny faulkner
5th - Bryony Arthurs
6th - Shelley Stockford

Class 8 - Prelim 14 and Jumps upto 2' - 2'3"
1st - Kate Brooks
2nd - Amy Miller
3rd - Laura Bumpass

Class 9 - Prelim 14 and jumps 2'6" to 2'9"
1st - Amy Thomas - Rocky
2nd - Amy Thomas - Lola
3rd - Steph Shim
4th - Wllie Wilkinson

Class 10 - Novice 24
1st - Olivia Pile
2nd - Amy Thomas

RESULTS FOR COMBINED TRAINING LEAGUE 19th JUNE 2016

Class 1 - Intro C Leadrein
1st - Isabelle Lambert
2nd - Chloe Ferguson
3rd - Nathan Kent
4th - Phoebe Miles
5th - Charleigh Brooks
6th - Abbie Higgs

Class 2 - Intro C, 11 years and under
1st - Emma Jackson
2nd - Chloe Ferguson
3rd - Baileigh Higgs
4th - George Miles
5th - Jessica Kent
6th - Tashy Back

Class 3 - Intro C, 12 years and over
1st - Steph Arthurs
2nd - Maddy Elliott
3rd - Jess McKenna
4th - Ellie Wilkinson
5th - Caroline Lee
6th - Olivia Stanley

Class 4 - Intro A and Jumps upto 1'9", 12 years and under
1st - Lilly Starky
2nd - Amy Miller
3rd - Baileigh Higgs
4th - Charleigh Brooks
5th - Ottie Hunt
6th - Hannah Wass

Class 5 - Intro C and Jumps upto 1'9", 13 years and over
1st - Kate Brooks
2nd - Zara Lawler
3rd - Charlotte Maloeany
4th - Milan Kasar
5th - Jenny Faulkner
6th - Steph Shim

Class 6 - Prelim 1, 12 years and under
1st - Katie Baker
2nd - Ottie Hunt
3rd - George Miles

Class 7 - Prelim 1, 12 years and over
1st - Bryony Arthurs
2nd - Lorraine Siegenberg
3rd - Holly Dorling
4th - Steph Arthurs
5th - Jenny Faulkner
6th - Fiona Hillsdon

Class 8 - Prelim 1 and Jumps upto 2'3", 13 years and over
1st - Charlotte Maloeany
2nd - Katie Baker
3rd - Bryony Arthurs
4th - Evie Wright

Class 9 - Prelim 1 and jumps 2'3" to 2'9"
1st - Ellie Wilkinson
2nd - Evie Wright
3rd - Steph Shim

Class 10 - Novice 34
1st - Olivia Pile
2nd - Bryony Arthues
3rd - Evie Wright

RESULTS FOR COMBINED TRAINING LEAGUE 22ND MAY 2016

Class 1 - Intro B Leadrein
1st - Charleigh Brooks
2nd - Isabelle Lambert
3rd - Nathan Kent
4th - Abbie Higgs
5th - Chloe Ferguson
6th - Hannah Wass

Class 2 - Intro B, 11 years and under
1st - George Miles
2nd - Baileigh Higgs
3rd - Emma Jackson
4th - Jemima Back
5th - Georgiana Back

Class 3 - Intro B, 12 years and over
1st - Steph Arthurs
2nd - Michelle Hussey
3rd - Maddy Elliott
4th - Nicola Evans
5th - Julie Buckmaster
6th - Ellie Wilkinson

Class 4 - Intro B and Jumps upto 1'9", 12 years and under
1st - Baileigh Higgs
2nd - Amy Miller
3rd - Chloe Ferguson
4th - Charleigh Brooks
5th - Charley Maybe
6th - Jessica Kent

Class 5 - Intro B and Jumps upto 1'9", 13 years and over
1st - Zara Lawler
2nd - Steph Shim
3rd - Kate Brooks
4th - Steph Arthurs
5th - Charlotte Maloeany
6th - Jenny Faulkner

Class 6 - Prelim 7, 12 years and under
1st - Katie Baker
2nd - Amelie Dalugge
3rd - Nell Needham
4th - Ottie Hunt
5th - Lucy Elliott
6th - Molly Armytage

Class 7 - Prelim 7, 12 years and over
1st - Amy Thomas
2nd - Bryony Arthurs
3rd - Olivia Pile
4th - Lorraine Siegenberg
5th - Abbie Tyler
6th - Maddy Elliott

Class 8 - Prelim 12 and Jumps upto 2'3", 13 years and over
1st - Nell Needham
2nd - Katie Baker
3rd - Charlotte Maloeany
4th - Amy Miller
5th - Ottie Hunt
6th - Molly Armytage

Class 9 - Prelim 7 and jumps 2'3" to 2'9"
1st - Amy Thomas
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson
3rd - Charlotte Rowland
4th - Gilly Hamner
5th - Steph Shim
6th - Sam Clooney

Class 10 - Novice 24
1st - Olivia Pile
2nd - Bryony Arthurs
3rd - Amy Thomas

RESULTS FOR COMBINED TRAINING LEAGUE 24TH APRIL 2016

Class 1 - Intro A Leadrein
1st - Isabelle Lambert
2nd - Chloe Ferguson
3rd - Phoebe Miles
4th - Abbie Higgs
5th - Ivy Clooney
6th - Katie Fletcher

Class 2 - Intro A, 11 years and under
1st - George Miles
2nd - Ottie Hunt
3rd - Zara Tierney
4th - Emma Jackson
5th - Emily Nickleson
6th - Baileigh Higgs

Class 3 - Intro A, 12 years and over
1st - Steph Arthurs
2nd - Maddy Elliott
3rd - Janette Turner
4th - Jess McKenna
5th - Fiona Hillsdon
6th - Liz Duke

Class 4 - Intro A and Jumps upto 1'9", 12 years and under
1st - Ottie Hunt
2nd - Amy Miller
3rd - Baileigh Higgs
4th - Zara Tierney
5th - Chloe Ferguson
6th - Freddie Fletcher

Class 5 - Intro A and Jumps upto 1'9", 13 years and over
1st - Jenny Faulkner
2nd - Steph Shim
3rd - Charlotte Maloeany
4th - Olivia Sinclair
5th - Lucy Elliott
6th - Ellie Mansfield

Class 6 - Prelim 12, 12 years and under
1st - Amelie Dalugge
2nd - Molly Armytage
3rd - Lucy Elliott
4th - Ottie Hunt

Class 7 - Prelim 4, 12 years and over
1st - Amy Thomas
2nd - Janette Turner
3rd - Steph Arthurs
4th - Bryony Arthurs
5th - Lorraine Siegenberg
6th - Jenny Faulkner

Class 8 - Prelim 12 and Jumps upto 2'3", 13 years and over
1st - Molly Armytage
2nd - Jenny Faulkner
3rd - Amy Miller
4th - Ottie Hunt
5th - Sam Clooney
6th - Olivia Pile

Class 9 - Prelim 4 and jumps 2'3" to 2'9"
1st - Amy Thomas
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson
3rd - Steph Shim

Class 10 - Novice 34
1st - Olivia Pile
2nd - Amy Thomas
3rd - Olivia Pile
4th - Bryony Arthurs

RESULTS FOR DRESSAGE COMPETITION 25TH MARCH 2016

Class 1 - Intro A Leadrein
1st - Isabelle Gibb riding Peewee
2nd -Abby Higgs riding Bumble
3rd - Ivy Clooney riding Buzz
4th - Nathan Kent riding Silver

Class 2 - Intro A Under 13 Years
1st - Ottie Hunt riding Moonie
2nd -Evie Ball riding Polly
3rd - Jessica Kent riding Bumble
4th - George Miles riding Lulu
5th - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee

Class 3 - Intro A Over 13 Years
1st - Steph Arthurs riding Sky
2nd -Wendy Woodbridge riding Cassius
3rd - Olivia Pile riding Syd
4th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
5th - Fiona Hillsdon riding Rooster
6th - Steph Shim riding Sara

Class 4 - Prelim 18
1st - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby
2nd -Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
3rd - Olivia Pile riding Xaile
4th - Steph Arthurs riding Sky
5th - Fiona Hillsdon riding Rooster
6th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie

Final Championship Results for Winter League Show Jumping

Class 1
CHAMPION - Amy Miller riding Moonie
RESERVE CHAMPION - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee

Class 2
CHAMPION - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
JOINT RESERVE CHAMPIONS - Donna Kent riding Shadow and Jenny Faulkner riding Millie

Class 3
CHAMPION - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
RESERVE CHAMPION - Katie Baker riding Sian

Class 4
CHAMPION - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
RESERVE CHAMPION - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz

Class 5
CHAMPION - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
RESERVE CHAMPION - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz

Results from The Winter Show Jumping League Sunday 13th March 2016.

Class 1 - Upto 1'6 Jumping

1st - Amy Thomas riding Tom
2nd - Amy Miller riding Moonie
3rd - Ottie Hunt riding Bobby
4th -
Isabella Lee riding Brandy
5th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
6th - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee

Class 2 - Jumping 1'9 to 2'0

1st - Isabella Lee riding Brandy
2nd - Donna Kent riding Shadow
3rd - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
4th - Steph Shim riding Paddy
5th - Olivia Birch riding Charlie
6th -
Ottie Hunt riding Bobby

Class 3 - Jumping 2'0 to 2'3

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Katie Baker riding Sian
3rd - Donna Kent riding Shadow
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby
5th - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz
6th -
Olivie Birch riding Charlie

Class 4 - Jumping 2'3 to 2'6

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz
3rd - Eve Rowland riding Dexter
4th - Steph Shimm riding Seren
5th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby
6th - Katrin Fielding riding Dooli

Class 5 - Jumping 2'6 to 2'9 Top Score

1st - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky

3rd - Evie Wright riding Charlie
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby
5th - Katrin Fielding riding Dooli

Results from The Winter Show Jumping League Sunday 14th February 2016.

Class 1 - Upto 1'6 Jumping

1st - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
2nd - Ottie Hunt riding Bobby
3rd - Freddie Fletcher riding Mr Archiebald
4th -
Olivia Pile riding Nibs
5th - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee
6th - Amy Miller riding Moonie

Class 2 - Jumping 1'9 to 2'0

1st - Katie Baker riding Sian
2nd - Jenny Faulkner riding Miilie
3rd - Ottie Hunt riding Bobby
4th - Nell Needham riding Blue
5th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby
6th -
Donna Kent riding Shadow

Class 3 - Jumping 2'0 to 2'3

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz
3rd - Nell Needham riding Blue
4th - Donna Kent riding Shadow
5th - Katie Baker riding Sian
6th -
Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby

Class 4 - Jumping 2'3 to 2'6

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz
3rd - Catrin Fielding riding Charlie
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby

Results from Dressage Competition 12th February 2016

Intro

1st - Olivia Pile riding Sid and Hannah Basham riding Sky
2nd - Maddy Elliot riding Nibs
3rd - Wendy Woodbridge riding Casius
4th -
Liz Duke riding Paddy
5th - Katier Baker riding Sian
6th - Fiona Hillsdon riding Rooster
7th - Baileigh Higgs riding Paddy
8th - Abby Higgs riding Peewee
9th - Emily Weldon riding Peewee

Prelim

1st - Maddy Elliot riding Nibs
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Bobby
3rd - Olivia Pile riding Sid
4th -
Liz Duke riding Paddy

Results from The Winter Show Jumping League Sunday 11th January 2015.

Class 1 - Upto 1'6 Jumping

1st - Steff Shim riding Paddy
2nd - Olivia Pile riding Sid
3rd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
4th -
Ottie Hunt riding Bumble
5th - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee
6th - Amy Miller riding Moonie

Class 2 - Jumping 1'9 to 2'0

1st - Donna Kent riding Shadow
2nd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
3rd - Mollie Gildea riding Tommy
4th - Jenny Faulkner riding Miilie
5th - Amy Miller riding Moonie
6th -
Merry Longman riding Pippa

Class 3 - Jumping 2'0 to 2'3

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Amy Miller riding Moonie
3rd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
4th - Mollie Gildea riding Tommy
5th - Merry Longman riding Pippa
6th - Eve Wright riding Seren

Class 4 - Jumping 2'3 to 2'6

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Merry Longman riding Pippa
3rd - Izzy Norman riding Tommy
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
5th - Lara Knevett riding Missy

Class 5 - Jumping 2'6 to 2'9 Top Score

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Ella Ackrill riding Buzz

The Valentines Day Fancy Dress winners were Freddie Fletcher with Mr Archiebald and Amy Miller with Moonie.

Santa's Play Date Sunday 20th December

Santa arrived at the Asti Equestrian Grotto at 11am on Sunday morning in his Pony Sleigh pulled by Queenie and Dylan to wish all of us a very Merry Christmas, give us rides in his sleigh with the help of his Elfs and give us an early christmas gift. Thank you Santa as we know you are very very busy at this time of year. He said he will be back around the same time next year so will see us all then.

Results from The Winter Show Jumping League Sunday 13th December 2015.

Class 1 - Upto 1'6 Jumping

1st - Amy Miller riding Moonie
2nd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
3rd - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee
4th -
Sam Clooney riding Rocky

Class 2 - Jumping 1'9 to 2'0

1st - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
2nd - Sam Clooney riding Rocky
3rd - Steph Shim riding Bonnie
4th - Amy Miller riding Moonie
5th - Steph Shimm riding Paddy
6th -
Mollie Gildea riding Tommy

Class 3 - Jumping 2'0 to 2'3

1st - Eve Wright riding Moonie
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
3rd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
4th - Laura Bumpass riding Bobby
5th - Bella Norman riding Tommy
6th - Maddy Elliott riding Moona

Class 4 - Jumping 2'3 to 2'6

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Maddy Elliott riding Moona
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Dooli
4th - Laura Bumpass riding Bobby
5th - Mollie Gildea riding Tommy
6th -
Katie Baker riding Willow

Class 5 - Jumping 2'6 to 2'9 Top Score

1st - Eve Wright riding Charlie
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
3rd - Bella Norman riding Tommy
4th - Ella Ackrill riding Bell
5th - Catrin Fielding riding Charlie
6th -
Mollie Gildea riding Tommy

Results from The Winter Show Jumping League Sunday 1st November 2015.

Class 1 - Upto 1'6 Jumping

1st - Baleigh Higgs riding Peewee
2nd - Julia Robinson riding Charlie
3rd - Amy Miller riding Moonie
4th - Donna Kent riding Shadow
5th - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli

Class 2 - Jumping 1'9 to 2'0

1st - Amy Miller riding Moonie
2nd - Lucy Elliott riding Dooli
3rd - Aaron Robinson riding Charlie
4th - Sam Clooney riding Rocky
5th - Julia Robinson riding Charlie
6th - Emily Lambert riding Ted

Class 3 - Jumping 2'0 to 2'3

1st - Nell Needham riding Blue
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
3rd - Katie Baker riding Willow
4th - Maddie Elliott riding Moona
5th - Olivia Pile riding Nibs
6th - Catrin Fielding riding Dooli

Class 4 - Jumping 2'3 to 2'6

1st - Nell Needham riding Blue
2nd - Olivia Pile riding Nibs
3rd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
4th - Maddie Elliott riding Moona
5th - Aaron Robinson riding Charlie
6th -
Tanya Skelton riding William

Class 5 - Jumping 2'6 to 2'9 Top Score

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Mary Longman riding Pippa
3rd - Evie Wright riding Charlie
4th - Ella Ackrill riding Bella
5th - Catrin Fielding riding Dooli
6th -
Tanya Skelton riding William

Results for Combined Training Championships Sunday 4th October

Class 2 - Walk, Trot - Lead rein - Intro A

1st - Jessica Kent rinding Onyx
2nd - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee
3rd - Harry Clooney riding Polly
4th - Nathan Kent riding Ghost
5th - Phoebe Miles riding Queenie
6th - Evie Ball riding Merry Legs

Class 3 - Walk, Trot - Intro A

1st - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
2nd - Laura Prior riding Bonny
3rd - Liz Duke rinding Loopsi
4th - Amy Thomas riding Tom
5th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
6th - Steph Arthurs riding Sky

Class 4 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 12 & under (Can Be assisted)- Intro A and 1'9 Jumping

1st - Lizzie Low riding Paddy
2nd - Amy Miller riding dooli
3rd - Katie Baker riding Sian
4th - Rosie Town riding Pewee
5th - George Miles riding Colin
6th -
George Miles riding Taylor

Class 5 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 13 & over - Intro A and 2' Jumping

1st - Hannah Basham riding Sky
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Millie
3rd - Laura Prior riding Bonny
4th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
5th - Evie Wright riding Moonie
6th -
Olivia Pile riding Nibs

Class 6 - Walk, Trot, Canter - Prelim 18

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
3rd - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
4th - Olivia Pile riding Nibs
5th - Liz Dike riding Loopsi
6th -
Lorraine Seigenberg riding Bobby

Class 7 - Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump - Prelim 18 and 2'6 Jumping

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
3rd - Phil Smith riding William
4th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
5th - Charlotte Simonson riding Ziggy
6th -
Ella Ackrill riding Bobby

Class 8 - Novice - Novice 34

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
3rd - Liz Duke Riding Loopsi
4th - Phil Smith riding William
5th - Laura Bumpass riding Bobby
6th -
Martina Kronicrising Calletto

Class 9 - Novice and Jump - Novice 34 and 3' Jumping

1st - Sarah Ball riding Tiny
2nd - Phil Smith riding William
3rd - Martina Kronic riding Calletto
4th - Evie Wright riding Millie
5th - Charlotte Simonson riding Ziggy
6th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie

Results for Combined Training Sunday 4th October 2015

Class 2 - Walk, Trot - Lead rein - Intro A

1st - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee
2nd - Jessica Kent riding Onyx
3rd - Harry Clooney riding Polly
4th - Rosie Harmsworth riding Bobby
5th - Phoebe Miles riding Queenie
6th - Nathan Kent riding Ghost

Class 3 - Walk, Trot - Intro A

1st - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
2nd - Olivia Pile riding Xaile
3rd - Lorraine Seigenberg riding Sara
4th - Steff Arthurs riding Sky
5th - Eve Rowland riding Thelma
6th - Laura Prior riding Bonny

Class 4 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 12 & under (Can Be assisted)- Intro A and 1'9 Jumping

1st - Lizzie Low riding Paddy
2nd - George Miles riding Taylor
3rd - Lilly Starky riding Popcorn
4th - Katie Baker riding Willow
5th - Rosie Town riding Peewee
6th -
Kerri Barney riding Ash

Class 5 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 13 & over - Intro A and 2' Jumping

1st - Evie Wright riding Moonie
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Millie
3rd - Eve Rowland riding Thelma
4th - Laura Prior riding Bonny
5th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
6th -
Hannah Basham riding Sky

Class 6 - Walk, Trot, Canter - Prelim 18

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Olivia Pile riding Xaile
3rd - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
4th - Steff Arthurs riding Sky
5th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
6th -
Amy Thomas riding Tom

Class 7 - Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump - Prelim 18 and 2'6 Jumping

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Scarlett Starky riding Amber
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
4th - Louise Hancock riding Lady
5th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
6th -
Laura Bumpass riding Charlie

Class 8 - Novice - Novice 34

1st - Martina Kronicrising Calletto
2nd - Emily Lambert riding Ted
3rd - Laura Bumpass riding Bobby
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
5th - Phil Smith riding William
6th -
Liz Duke Riding Loopsi

Class 9 - Novice and Jump - Novice 34 and 3' Jumping

1st - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
2nd - Martina Kronic riding Calletto
3rd - Evie Wright riding Millie
4th - Phil Smith riding William
5th - Charlotte Simonson riding Ziggy

Results for Combined Training Sunday 16th August 2015

Class 2 - Walk, Trot - Lead Rein - Intro B

1st - Phoebe Miles riding Queenie
2nd - Jessica Kent riding Onyx
3rd - Evie Ball riding Merry Legs
4th - Baileigh Higgs riding PeeWee
5th - Harry Clooney riding Polly
6th - Nathan Kent riding Ghost

Class 3 - Walk, Trot - Intro B

1st - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
2nd - Lorraine Seinberg riding Sara
3rd - Steph Arthurs riding Sky
4th - Eve Rowland riding Thelma
5th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
6th - Laura Prior riding Bonny

Class 4 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 12 & under (Can Be assisted)- Intro Bl and 1'9 Jumping

1st - Katie Baker riding Sian
2nd -Elizabeth Low riding Paddy
3rd - Geroge Miles riding Taylor
4th - Lucy Elliott riding Paddy
5th - Amy Miller riding Dooli

Class 5 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 13 & over - Intro B and 2' Jumping

1st - Hannah Basham riding Sky
2nd - Olivia Pile riding Nibs
3rd - Maddy Elliott riding Moona
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Moonie
5th - Laura Prior riding Bonny
6th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Millie

Class 6 - Walk, Trot, Canter - Prelim 4

1st - Holly Dorling
2nd - Olivia Pile riding Nibs
3rd - Emily Lambert riding Ted
4th - Wendy Woodbridge
5th - Jack Loader
6th - Amy Thomas riding Tommy

Class 7 - Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump - Prelim 4 and 2'6 Jumping

1st - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
2nd - Charlotte Simonson riding Ziggy
3rd - Elaine Foster
4th - Phil Smith riding William
5th - Sarah Hughes riding Millie
6th - Ellie Wilkinson riding PJ

Class 8 - Novice - Novice 30

1st - Sarah Ball riding Tiny
2nd - Emily Lambert riding Ted
3rd - Olivia Pile riding Nibs
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding PJ
5th - Liz Duke riding Loopsi

Class 9 - Novice & Jump- Novice 30 and 3'0 Jumping

1st - Sarah Ball riding Tiny
2nd - Phil Smith riding William
3rd - Charlotte Simonson riding Ziggy
4th - Martina Kronik riding Carletto

Results for Combined Training Sunday 28th June 2015

Class 2 - Walk, Trot - Lead Rein - Pony Club D Level

1st - Harry Clooney riding Poly
2nd - Nathan Kent riding Ghost
3rd - Jessica Kent riding Onyx
4th - Baileigh Higgs riding PeeWee
5th - Phoebe Miles riding Queenie
6th - Scarlett Price riding Tommy

Class 3 - Walk, Trot - Pony Club D Level

1st - Laura Prior riding Bonny
2nd - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
3rd - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
4th - George Miles riding Colin
5th - Trudie Ball riding Pepper
6th - Amy Thomas riding Tom

Class 4 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 12 & under (Can Be assisted)- Pony Club D Level and 1'9 Jumping

1st - Katie Baker riding Sian
2nd -Mirriam Wright riding Peewee
3rd - Elizabeth Low riding Paddy
4th - Geroge Miles riding Taylor
5th - Amy Miller riding Dooli

Class 5 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 13 & over - Pony Club D Level and 2' Jumping

1st - Hannah Basham riding Sky
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Millie
3rd - Laura Bumpass riding Millie
4th - Laura Prior riding Bonny
5th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
6th - Sarah Ball riding Rocko

Class 6 - Walk, Trot, Canter - Prelim 13

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Hannah Basham riding Sky
3rd - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
4th - Lorraine Seingberg riding Bobby
5th - Trudie Ball riding Pepper
6th - Liz Duke riding Loopsi

Class 7 - Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump - Prelim 13 and 2'6 Jumping

1st - Phil Smith riding William
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Dooli
4th - Laura Bumpass riding Bobby
5th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
6th - Ella Ackril riding Bobby

Class 8 - Novice - Novice 28

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Sarah Ball riding Rocky
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding PJ
4th -Phil Smith riding William
5th - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
6th - Laura Bumpass riding Bobby

Class 9 - Novice & Jump- Novice 28 & 3'0 Jumping

1st - Sarah Ball riding Tiny
2nd - Tanya Skelton riding William
3rd - Phil Smith riding William
4th - Evie Wright riding Millie

Results for Combined Training Sunday 24th May

Class 2 - Walk, Trot - Lead Rein - Intro A

1st - Bailey Higgs riding Peewee
2nd - Harry Clooney riding Polly
3rd - Jessica Kent riding Onyx
4th - Shannon Cox riding Pippy
5th - Nathan Kent riding Ghost

Class 3 - Walk, Trot - Intro A

1st - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
2nd - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
3rd - Laura Prior riding Bonnie
4th - Amy Thomas riding Tom
5th - Steph Arthurs riding Sky
6th - Michelle Hussey riding Mia

Class 4 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 12 & under (Can Be assisted)- Intro A and 1'9 Jumping

1st - Amy Miller riding Dooli
2nd - Rosie Town riding Peewee
3rd - Elizabeth Low riding Paddy


Class 5 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 13 & over - Intro A and 2' Jumping

1st - Ellie Wilkinson riding Millie
2nd - Hannah Basham riding Sky
3rd - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
4th - Laura Prior riding Bonnie
5th - Erin Forsyth riding Bumble


Class 6 - Walk, Trot, Canter - Prelim 7

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Lorraine Seingberg riding Bobby
3rd - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
4th - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
5th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Harry
6th - Nathan Robinson riding Bumble


Class 7 - Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump - Prelim 7 and 2'6 Jumping

1st - Charlotte Simonson riding Ziggy
2nd - Sarah Bowen riding Neo
3rd - Ella Ackrill riding Bobby
4th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
5th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
6th - Erin Forsyth riding Paddy

Class 8 - Novice and Jump- Novice 27

1st - Emily Lambert riding Ted
2nd - Phil Smith riding William
3rd - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie

Competition Results Sunday 26th April 2015

Class 2 - Walk, Trot - Lead Rein - Pony Club D Level

1st - Jessica Kent riding Onyx
2nd - Harry Clooney riding Polly
3rd - Baileigh Higgs riding Peewee
4th - Phoebe Miles riding Queenie
5th - Annie Griffiths riding Pheobe
6th - Nathan Kent riding Ghost

Class 3 - Walk, Trot - Pony Club D Level

1st - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Tom
3rd - Laura Prior riding Bonny
4th - Emily Nickson riding Charlie
5th - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
6th - Liz Duke riding Loopsi

Class 4 -Walk, Trot, Jump - 12 & under (Can Be assisted)- PC D Level and 1'9 Jumping

1st - Zara Tierney riding Barney
2nd - George Miles riding Colin
3rd - Amy Miller riding Dooli
4th - Lizzie Low riding Paddy
5th - Rosie Town riding Peewee

Class 5 - Walk, Trot, Jump - 13 & over - PC D Level and 2' Jumping

1st - Hannah Basham riding Sky
2nd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Millie
3rd - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
4th - Olivia Pile riding Sidney
5th - Laura Prior riding Bonny
6th - Sam Clooney riding Hattie

Class 6 - Walk, Trot, Canter - Prelim 14

1st - Olivia Pile riding Sydney
2nd - Emily Lambert riding Ted
3rd - Jenny Faulkner riding Millie
4th - Bryony Arthurs riding Poppy
5th - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
6th - Nathan Robinson riding Bumble

Class 7 - Walk, Trot, Canter, Jump - Prelim 14 and 2'6 Jumping

1st - Phil Smith riding William
2nd - Amy Thomas riding Rocky
3rd - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
4th - Helena Tomlinson riding Radish
5th - Sam Robinson riding Charlie
6th - Amy Miller riding Dooli

Class 8 - Novice - Novice 24

1st - Eve Rowland riding Solcum Harrold
2nd - Emily Lambert riding Ted
3rd - Liz Duke riding Loopsi
4th - Ellie Wilkinson riding Charlie
5th - Phil Smith riding William
6th - Laura Bumpass riding KIS

Class 9 - Novice and Jump - Novice 24 and 3' Jumping

1st - Cass Riggs riding Bo
2nd - Sarah Ball riding Tiny
3rd - Tor Tierney Riding Cormac
4th - Tor Tierney riding Nuala
5th - Martina Kronikova riding Calleto
6th - Hannah Grosvenor riding William

Champion Results from The Winter Show Jumping League.

Class 1
Champion : Rosie Town
Reserve Champion : Amy miller
1st Reserve : Ellie Wilkinson

Class 2
Champion : Alex Brown
Reserve Champion : Catrin fielding
1st Reserve : Amy Miller

Class 3 
Champion : Ellie Wilkinson 
Reserve Champion : Laura Bumpass 
1st Reserve : Charlotte Simonson

Class 4
Champion : Laura Bumpass 
Reserve Champion : Ellie Wilkinson 
1st Reserve : Jess McCarthy

Friday 9th April 2015 - Show Jumping Championship Results

Class 1 - Upto 1'9
1. Amy miller - Willow
2. Rosie Town - Zoe
3. Ellie Wilkinson - Dooli
4. Laura Bumpass - Fiss
5. Hannah Basham - Skye
6. Ottie Hunt - Peewee

Class 2 - upto 2'3
1. Amy Miller - Willow
2. Nell Needham - Blue
3. Katie Baker - Sian
4. Laura Bumpass - William
5. Ella Ackril - Bella
6. Ellie Wilkinson - Dooli

Class 3 - upto 2'6
1. Amy Miller - Willow
2. Ellie Wilkinson - Dooli
3. Nell Needham - Blue
4. Martina Kronikova - Coletto
5. Laura Bumpass - William
6. Catrin Fielding - Charlie

Class 4 - upto 2'9
1. Tor Tearney - Nuala
2. Tor Tearney - Cormac
3. Laura Bumpass - William
4. Nell Needham - Blue
5. Martina Kronikova - Coletto
6. Ellie Wilkinson - Dooli

Friday 27th March 2015- Dressage Competition

Class 1 - Lead Rein Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Bailey Higgs

Peewee

1st

Phoebe Miles

Queenie

2nd

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage Under 12 years

Rider

Horse

Position

Sophie Lagdon

Loopsi

1st

Aaron Robinson

Zoe

2nd

Zara Tierney

O/P

3rd

Oliver Kearvell

Charlie

4th

Nathan Robinson

Bumble

5th

George Miles

Colin

6th

Class 3 - Walk & Trot Dressage Over 12 years

Rider

Horse

Position

Emily Lambert

O/P

1st

Trudie Ball

Rocky

2nd

Sam Robinson

Charlie

3rd

Laura Bumpass

Kis

4th

Liz Duke

Loopsi

5th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

6th

Jenny Faulkner

Millie

7th

Angela Cooke

Dooli

8th

Ella Ackril

Bobby

9th

Sarah Ball

O/P

10th

Michelle Hussey

Mia

11th

Class 4 - Walk, Trot & Canter Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Martina

O/P

1st

Yvonne Allen

O/P

2nd

Tanya Skelton

William

3rd

Sarah Ball

Tiny

4th

Liz Duke

Loopsi

5th

Emily Lambert

O/P

6th

Hannah Basham

O/P

7th

Matina

Roxie

8th

Ella Ackril

Bobby

9th

Jenny Faulkner

Millie

10th

Maddy Elliott

Moona

11th

Laura Bumpass

Kis

12th

Angela Cooke

Dooli

13th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

14th

Winter Show Jumping League 2014 -2015

Sunday 22nd January 2015- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Amy Miller

Willow

1st

Scarlett Starky

Ringo

2nd

Scarlett Starky

Popcorn

3rd

Charleigh Pettit

Kimi

4th

Mia Elvin

Plum

5th

Rosie Town

Peewee

6th

Class 2 - upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Alex Brown

Drummer

1st

Scarlett Starky

Ringo

2nd

Charlotte Simonson

Ziggy

3rd

Mia Elvin

Plum

4th

Charleigh Pettit

Kimi

5th

Catrin Fielding

Charlie

6th

Class 3 - upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Charlette Simonson

Ziggy

1st

Catrin Fielding

Charlie

2nd

Grace Blackledge

Charlie

3rd

Alex Brown

Drummer

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

5th

Ella Ackril

Belle

6th

Class 4 - upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Alex Brown

Drummer

1st

Charlotte Simonson

Ziggy

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

3rd

Results for Dressage Competition Thursday 19th February 2015

Class 1 - Walk & Trot Dressage - Lead rein

Rider

Position

Jessica Kent

1st

Phoebe Miles

2nd

Bailey Hoggs

3rd

Nathan Kent

4th

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage -13 Years & Under

Rider

Position

Ella Ackril

1st

George Miles

2nd

Lara Knevett

3rd

Katie Baker

4th

Amilie Dlugge

5th

Evie Batty

6th

Millie Gildea

7th

Sophie Lagden

8th

Zara Tierney

9th

Rosie Town

10th

Class 3 - Walk &Trot Dressage - Over 13 Years

Rider

Position

Trudie Ball

1st

Marie Deaney

2nd

Jenny Faulkner

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

4th

Michelle Hussey

5th

Class 4 - Walk Trot & Canter Dressage -13 Years and Under

Rider

Position

Evie Wright

1st

Ella Ackril

2nd

Mollie Gildea

3rd

Amilie Dalugge

4th

Lara Knevett

5th

Class 5 - Walk Trot & Canter Dressage - Over 13 Years

Rider

Position

Sarah Ball

1st

Hannah Basham

2nd

Tanya Skelton

3rd

Maddie Elliott

4th

Claire Candy

5th

Ellie Wilkinson

6th

Winter Show Jumping League 2014 -2015

Sunday 25th January 2015- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Merry Longman

Pippa

1st

Ella Green

Tommy

2nd

Olivia Birch

Bobby

3rd

Rosie Town

Zoe

4th

Erin Forsyth

Bumble

5th

Catrin Fielding

Charlie

6th

Amy Millar

Bobby

7th

Class 2 - upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Merry Longman

Pippa

1st

Alex Brown

Drummer

2nd

Amelia Penny

Willow

3rd

Erin Forsyth

Charlie

4th

Catrin Fielding

Charlie

5th

Ella Green

Tommy

6th

Grace Blackledge

Charlie

7th

Katie Baker

Sian

8th

Maddy Elliott

Moona

9th

Class 3 - upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Merry Longman

Pippa

1st

Jules Farrant

Sundance

2nd

Alex Brown

Drummer

3rd

Erin Forsyth

Charlie

4th

Kim Owen

Cloggs

5th

Helen Belcher

Marshmallow

6th

Class 4 - upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Jules Farrant

Sundance

1st

Sunday 28th December
Winter Show Jumping LeaguePLEASE NOTE THIS HAS BEEN CANCELLED

Winter Show Jumping League 2014 -2015

Sunday 23rd November 2014- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Emelia Penny

Willow

1st

Erin Forsyth

Dylan

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

3rd

Ottie Hunt

Peewee

4th

Emelia Penny

Silver Sox

5th

Olivia Burch

Zoe

6th

Amy Miller

Willow

7th

Yvonne Allen

Solly

8th

Class 2 - upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Catrin Fielding

Willow

1st

Erin Forsyth

Dylan

2nd

Amy Miller

Willow

2nd

Alex Brown

Drummer

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

5th

Yvonne Allen

Solly

6th

Debbie Wellings

William

7th

Katie Baker

Sian

8th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Charlotte Simonson

Willow

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Charlie

3rd

Lara Knevett

Zoe

4th

Laura Bumpass

William

5th

Yuyu

Ladybird

6th

Jess McCarthy

Dylan

7th

Naomi Rathmell

Zoe

8th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Jess McCarthy

Dylan

1st

Laura Bumpass

William

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Charlie

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

4th

Charlotte Simonson

Willow

5th

Winter Show Jumping League 2014 -2015

Sunday 26th October 2014- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Sarah Ball

Rocky

1st

Rosie Town

Peewee

2nd

Trudie Ball

Dylan

3rd

Catrin Fielding

Paddy

4th

Amelia

Silver Fox

5th

Jessica Kent

Onyx

6th

Amelia

Kilnca

7th

Class 2 - upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Maddie Elliott

Moona

1st

Erin Forsyth

Bumble

2nd

Laura Bumpass

William

3rd

Lauren Goodenough

Charlie

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

5th

Amy Godfrey

Charlie

6th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Kenzi Murray

Blue

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Harry

2nd

Charlotte Simonson

Willow

3rd

Laura Bumpass

William

4th

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

5th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

6th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Kenzi Murray

Blue

1st

Laura Bumpass

William

2nd

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

3rd

Charlotte Simonson

Willow

4th

Sunday 28th September – Results for Combined Training Championship

Class 1

Rider

Horse

Position

Liz Duke

Loopsi

Champion

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

Reserve

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

1st Reserve

Class 2

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

Champion

Trudie Ball

Tiny

Reserve

George Nation

Colin

1st Reserve

Class 3

Rider

Horse

Position

Liz Duke

Loopsi

Champion

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

Reserve

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

1st Reserve

Class 4

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

Champion

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

Reserve

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

1st Reserve

Class 5

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Kis

Champion

Trudie Ball

Tiny

Reserve

Alex Ball

Little Dylan

1st Reserve

Class 6

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Rowland

Solcum Harold

Champion

Sarah Ball

Tiny

Reserve

Camille Stables

Meg

1st Reserve

Sunday 28th September – Combined Training

Class 1 - Pony Club D - Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Sophie Pearce

Luca

1st

Bryony Arthurs

Poppy

2nd

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

3rd

Liz Duke

Loopsi

4th

Sarah Jessop

Magic

5th

Steph Arthurs

Sky

6th

Octavia Hunt

Peewee

6th

Katie Baker

Sian

7th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

7th

Alex Ball

Little Dylan

8th

Olivia Ward

Zoe

9th

Pheobe Nation

Queenie

10th

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

10th

Class 2 - Pony Club D - Dressage Test & Very Low Jumps

Rider

Horse

Position

Trudie Ball

Tiny

1st

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

2nd

Lilly Pearce

Hector

3rd

Rosie Town

Peewee

4th

Octavia Hunt

Peewee

4th

Katie Baker

Sian

5th

George Nation

Colin

6th

Amy Miller

Willow

7th

Class 3 - Prelim 13 - Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Ellie Wilkinson

Solcum Harold

1st

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

2nd

Maddy Elliott

Moona

3rd

Liz Duke

Loopsi

4th

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

5th

Class 4 - Prelim 13 - Dressage Test & Jumps up to 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Luisa Mae Lisi

Just Connie

1st

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

2nd

Yvonne Allen

Solly

3rd

Liz Turner

Poker Face

4th

Grace Blackledge

Charlie

5th

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

6th

Class 5 - Novice 30 - Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

1st

Trudy Ball

Tiny

2nd

Alex Ball

Little Dylan

3rd

Monday 25th August – Combined Training

Class 1 - 2009 Introductory B - Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Bryony Arthurs

Poppy

1st

Liz Duke

Loopsi

2nd

Laura Bumpass

KIS

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

4th

Katie Baker

Peewee

5th

Evie Batty

Willow

5th

Ellie Wilkinson

Mia

6th

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

7th

Pheobe Nation

Queenie

8th

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

9th

Class 2 - 2009 Introductory B Dressage Test & Very Low Jumps

Rider

Horse

Position

Trudie Ball

Pepper

1st

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

2nd

Rosie Town

Peewee

3rd

George Nation

Colin

4th

Class 3 - Prelim 7 Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Sarah Crossland

Twenty Four Carat

1st

Bryony Arthurs

Poppy

2nd

Evie Batty

Willow

3rd

Liz Duke

Loopsi

4th

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

5th

Class 4 - Prelim 7 Dressage Test & Jumps upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

2nd

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

2nd

Sarah Crossland

Twenty Four Carat

3rd

Thursday 21st August - Dressage To Music Results

Rider

Horse

Position

George Nation

Colin

1st

Lara Knevett

Willow

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

2nd

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

3rd

Kenzi Murray

Moona

3rd

Pheobe Nation

Queenie

4th

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

5th

Friday 1st August 2014 - Clear Round Jumping. Great fun was had by all who entered you could enter as many times as you liked at what ever height you liked, great experience.

Tuesday 29th July 2014 - Pony Club Public Speaking Acievement Badge

Very well done to Ellie Wilkinson, Katie Baker and Isabellee Davis who all passed their Public Speaking Achievement Badge.

Sunday 27th July 2014 - Combined Training Competition

Class 1a - The Pony Club D Level 1 - Dressage Test (12 years and under may be led)

Rider

Horse

Position

Evie Batty

Willow

1st

Phoebe Nation

Queenie

2nd

Nathan Kent

Dandy

3rd

Class 1b - The Pony Club D Level 1 - Dressage Test (over 12 years may be led)

Rider

Horse

Position

Jess McCarthy

Roxi

1st

Liz Duke

Loopsi

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

3rd

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

4th

Class 2 - The Pony Club D Level 1 & Jumping 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Trudy Ball

Pepper

1st

Amy Miller

Bobby

2nd

Kenzi Murray

Leila

3rd

George Nation

Colin

4th

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

5th

Jess Kent

Onyx

6th

Rosie Town

Peewee

7th

Sarah Ball

Rocko

8th

Class 3 - Prelim 13 - Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Hannah Basham

Sky

1st

Jess McCarthy

Roxi

2nd

Liz Duke

Loopsi

3rd

Laura Bumpass

KIS

4th

Class 4 - Prelim 13 & Jumping 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

1st

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

2nd

Eve Wright

Dylan

3rd

Jess McCarthy

Roxi

4th

Class 5 - Novice 33 - Dressage Test

Rider

Horse

Position

Trudy Ball

Tiny

1st

Laura Bumpass

KIS

2nd

Class 6 - Novice 33 & Jumping 2'6 - 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Rowland

Harry

1st

Sarah Ball

Tiny

2nd

Sunday 22nd June 2014 - Combined Training Competition

Class 1A - Walk & Trot Dressage Intro.B (under 12 years may be led)

Rider

Horse

Position

Nathan Robinson

Bumble

1st

Octavia Hunt

Zoe

2nd

Ben Foulsham

Synod Blue Peter

3rd

Emily Nickson

Nickson's Star

4th

Phoebe Nation

New Park Exquisite

5th

Aaron Robinson

Loopsi

6th

Class 1B - Walk & Trot Dressage Intro.B (Over 12 years may be led)

Rider

Horse

Position

Kenzi Murray

Mia

1st

Amy Livesey

Mustard Benn

2nd

Kenzi Murray

Leila

3rd

Rachael Tanner

Dougal

4th

Sam Robinson

Thatcher Tank

5th

Liz Duke

Moonlight Sun

6th

Erin Forsyth

Willow

7th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dooli

8th

Jess McCarthy

Silver Roxie

9th

Julia Ribinson

Gypsy Girl II

10th

Samdy Bumpass

Blossom

11th

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage Intro.B & Very Low Jumps

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

1st

Eve Batty

Bumble

2nd

George Nation

Colin

3rd

Sarah Ball

Rocko

4th

Rosie Town

Peewee

5th

Class 3 -Dressage Prelim 7

Rider

Horse

Position

Liz Duke

Moonlight Sun

1st

Emily Lambert

Dougal

2nd

Laura Bumpass

KIS

3rd

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

4th

Class 4 -Dressage Prelim 7 & Jumping upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Jess McCarthy

Roxie

1st

Maddy Elliott

Moona

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Willow

3rd

Milly Gildea

Zoe

4th

Lauren Goodenough

Hattie

5th

Ruth Foulsham

Dylan

6th

Sarah Keen

Mouse

7th

Class 5 -Dressage Novice 32

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

KIS

1st

Erin Forsyth

Willow

2nd

Class 6 -Dressage Novice 32 & Jumping 2'6 - 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Rowland

Solcum Harald

1st

Camille Stables

Meg

2nd

Sarah Ball

Tiny

3rd

Tuesday 27th May 2014- Teddy Bears Picnic

2 groups of 6 children aged between 5 and 13 years old got kitted up in their waterproofs with ponies laden with food for lunch set off to find a nice field for their picnic, whilst their ponies enjoyed some lush grass. One group rode down into the village of Goosey and the other went around the village and surounding country roads both grouops met up and settled down for a lovely picnic lunch followed by Birthday Cake as Nell Needham turned 10 years old.

Tuesday 27th May 2014- Pony Club Rally

This afternoon despitre the weather 9 Pony Club members enjoyed a working rally which encluded flatwork and jumping.

Sunday 13th April 2014- Dressage To Music

Class 1A - Walk & Trot - Individual Lead Rein

Rider

Horse

Position

Jessica Kent

Onyx

1st

Phoebe Miles

Queenie

2nd

Nathan Kent

Lottie

3rd

Jacob Stockford-Jones

Lottie

4th

Class 1B - Walk & Trot - Individual

Rider

Horse

Position

George Miles

Colin

1st

Laura Bumpass

Bobby

2nd

Rosie Town

Pewee

3rd

Class 3 - Pairs

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Rowland

Harry

1st

kenzi Murray

Andy

1st

Phoebe Miles

Queenie

2nd

George Miles

Dylan

2nd

Class 2 - Individual

Rider

Horse

Position

Nicola Simpson

Lluvia

1st

Eve Rowland

Harry

2nd

Kenzi Murray

Andy

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Chino

4th

Winter League 2014

Champion - Ellie Wilkinson
Reserve Champion - Nell Needham

Sunday 23rd March 2014- Show Jumping Competition Championships

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Jethro

1st

Emelia Penny

Willow

2nd

Steph Bird

Queenie

3rd

Alina Schmidt

Jethro

4th

Katie Baker

Peewee

5th

Ros Jones

Bapsford

6th

Class 2 - Upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

3rd

Yvonne Allen

Solly

4th

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

5th

Laura Bumpass

Jethro

6th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Meg

1st

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

2nd

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

3rd

Jess McCarthy

Bert

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

5th

Charlotte Simonson

Zoe

6th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

1st

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

2nd

Estelle Stables

Harry

3rd

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

4th

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

5th

Camille Stables

Marco

6th

Sunday 23rd March 2014- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Alex Brown

Drummer

1st

Katie Baker

Peewee

2nd

Laura Bumpass

Jethro

3rd

Emelia Penny

Willow

4th

Class 2 - Upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

2nd

Alex Brown

Drummer

3rd

Laura Bumpass

Jethro

4th

Charlotte Simonson

Zoe

5th

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

6th

Juliet Farrant

Sunny

7th

Jess McCarthy

Bert

8th

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

9th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Meg

1st

Jess McCarthy

Bert

2nd

Steph Butler

Giro

3rd

Charlotte Simonson

Zoe

4th

Juliet Farrant

Sunny

5th

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

6th

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

7th

Lexi Forsyth

Spirit

8th

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

9th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Harry

1st

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

2nd

Steph Butler

Giro

3rd

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

5th

Jess McCarthy

Bert

6th

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

7th

Sunday 23rd February 2014- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Steph Bird

Queenie

1st

Lizzie Marcus

Dylan

2nd

Helena Tomlinson

Star

3rd

Helena Tomlinson

Emily

4th

Amelia Penny

Willow

5th

Class 2 - Upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Meg

1st

Yvonne Allen

Solly

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

3rd

Nell Needham

Blue

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

5th

Naomi Rathmell

Thomas

6th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Harry

1st

Nell Needham

Blue

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

3rd

Naomi Rathmell

Thomas

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

5th

Yvonne Allen

Solly

6th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Harry

1st

Nell Needham

Blue

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Spirit

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

4th

Naomi Rathmell

Thomas

5th

Price List Changes - The prices advertised are effective from 1st February 2014.

New Helper Requirements - Everyone wanting to become a helper at Asti Equestrian must have achieved the following before 11th April 2014:- Handling & Grooming, Mucking Out and Tack Cleaning Achievement Badges as well as the Tacking Up Achievement Certificate.

Sunday 19th January 2014- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Alina Schmidt

Jethro

1st

Merry Longman

Pippin

2nd

Miro Guitjahr

Dylan

3rd

Steph Bird

Queenie

4th

Class 2 - Upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Yvonne Allen

Solly

1st

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

2nd

Naomi Rathmell

Thomas

3rd

Alina Schmidt and Erin Forsyth

Jethro and Zoe

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

5th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Nell Needham

Blue Boy

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

2nd

Naomi Rathmell

Thomas

3rd

Miro Guitjahr

Dylan

4th

Eve Wright

Jethro

5th

Jess McCarthy

Dylan

6th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Camille Stables

Marco

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Bert

2nd

Jess McCarthy

Dylan

3rd

Naomi Rathmell

Thomas

4th

Sunday 22nd December 2013- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Dylan

1st

Amy Godfrey

Jethro

2nd

Eve Wright

Bobby

3rd

Class 2 - Upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Nell Needham

Blue

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Dylan

2nd

Yvonne Allen

Solly

3rd

Erin Forsyth

Willow

4th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Lauren Goodenough

Bert

1st

Hannah Roberts

Victor

2nd

Yvonne Allen

Solly

3rd

Charlotte Simonson

Thomas

4th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Nell Needham

Blue

1st

Hannah Roberts

Victor

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dylan

3rd

Friday 20th December 2013 - D+ Test

Congratulations to Jess McCarthy, Eve Wright and Ellie Wilkinson for passing their D+ test.

Sunday 10th November 2013- Show Jumping Competition

Class 1 - Upto 1'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Ros Jones

Bapsford

1st

Laura Bumpass

Dylan

2nd

Shelley Stockford

Hernie

3rd

Zara Lawler

Leah

4th

Yvonne Allen

Solly

5th

Class 2 - Upto 2'3

Rider

Horse

Position

Jess McCarthy

Bert

1st

Eve Wright

Jethro

2nd

Mollie Guildea

Zoe

3rd

Laura Bumpass

Dylan

4th

Class 3 - Upto 2'6

Rider

Horse

Position

Estelle Stables

Harry

1st

Camille Stables

Meg

2nd

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

3rd

Nell Needham

Blue

4th

Jess McCarthy

Bert

5th

Eve Wright

Jethro

6th

Ellie Wilkinson

Thomas

7th

Mollie Guildea

Zoe

8th

Class 4 - Upto 2'9

Rider

Horse

Position

Camille Stables

Meg

1st

Estelle Stables

Harry

2nd

Erin Forsyth

Jethro

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Thomas

4th

Donna Kent

Leila

4th

Jess McCarthy

Bert

4th

Sunday 3rd November 2013- Dressage To Music Competition

Class 1 - Individual

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Wright

Loopsi

1st

Jess McCarthy

Bert

2nd

Janet Keeley

Leah

3rd

George Miles

Colin

4th

Millie Gildea

Zoe

5th

Class 2 - Indivudual Lead Rein

Rider

Horse

Position

Pheoebe Miles

Colin

1st

Class 3 - Pairs

Rider

Horse

Position

Maddie Elliot

Moona

1st

Victoria Holt

Spencer

1st

Lara Knevitt

Milo

2nd

Mollie Gildea

Zoe

2nd

Sunday 6th October - Show Jumping League. This was cancelled due to weather conditions.

Sunday 6th October- Coutryside Hacking

Lucy Gouge, Emily Day and Margo Evans enjoyed the tail end of the beautiful summertime sunshine whilst hacking around Goosey and surrounding villages. Everyone had a great time including Zoe, Jethro and Milo.

Sunday 8th September- Combined Training

Class 1 - Intro A Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Rowland

Owen

1st

Rachel Tanner

Dougal

2nd

George Miles

Colin

3rd

Liz Duke

Bert

4th

Alina Schmidt

Kis

5th

Class 2 - Intro A Dressage & Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Spencer

1st

Laura Bumpass

Dylan

2nd

Mollie Guildea

Zoe

3rd

Lara Knevitt

Willow

4th

Class 3 - Prelim 4 Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Liz Duke

Bert

1st

Trudy Ball

Peppermint

2nd

Class 4 - Prelim 4 Dressage & Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Wright

Jethro

1st

Laura Bumpass

Dylan

2nd

Jess McCarthy

Bert

3rd

Charlotte Simonson

Zoe

4th

Naomi Rathmell

Willow

5th

Wednesday 14th August - Gymkhana Results

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Dandy

1st

Yvonne Allen

Solly

2nd

Jess McCarthy

Bert

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Bumble

4th

Lauren Goodenough

Peewee

5th

Erin Forsyth

Willow

6th

Ross Jones

Magnus

7th

Georgia Corbett

Jethro

8th

Monday 29th July to Wednesday 31st July - Summer Camp 1

16 children all arrived 9.30am on Monday morning very excited but at the same time a little nervous, to book in for the first of the Asti Equestrian Summer Camps 2013. The horses/ponies were unsure of what was about to happen as they were descended upon, kissed, cuddled and brushed to within an inch of their lives.

The weather wasn't going to stop us having a great time we endeavoured to improve our riding and stable management skills even when we were soaked to the skin, and Wednesday proved to us all and spectators we had achieved our goals and made tremendous improvement as well as having a heap of fun and meeting new friends. Just to let you know the horses/ponies breathed a sigh of relief Thursday morning as they realised they were not coming in but said they will miss you all and see you very soon they hope.

PLEASE NOTE PICTURES FROM THIS CAMP ARE ON OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

Sunday 14th July – Dressage Competition

Prelim 12

Rider

Horse

Position

Liz Duke

Bert

1st

Molly Gildea

Loopsi

2nd

Intro B

Rider

Horse

Position

Kenzui Murray

Thomas

1st

Georgia Corbett

Jethro

2nd

Liz Duke

Bert

3rd

Kenzi Murray

Billie

4th

Molly Gildea

Loopsi

5th

Laura Bumpass

KIS

6th

Sandy Bumpass

Clyde

7th

Saturday 13th July – Pony Club Mini Ride & Road Safety Achievement Badge

Natasha Rowan
Molly Gildea
Georgia Corbett
Nell Nedham
Lara Knevett
Lilly Ergatoudis
Lilly Rosenfeld
Molly Armitage
Eve Wright
Jess McCarthy all achieved this bagde. Very well done to all of you.

Saturday 6th July – Pony Club Mini Fire Safety Achievement Badge

Charlotte Simonson
Georgia Corbett
Naomi Rathmell
Lara Knevett
Mollie Gildea all achieved this bagde. Very well done to all of you.

Results For Show Jumping Show Sunday 14th April 2013

Class 1 - 1'9" and under

Rider

Horse

Position

Emily Day

Jethro

1st

Katie Baker

Peewee

2nd

Holly Barney

Buzz

3rd

Grace Blackledge

Patch

4th

Lucy Goudge

Jethro

5th

Class 2 - 2'0 to 2'3"

Rider

Horse

Position

Angie Brown

Drummer

1st

Alex Brown

Ben

2nd

Holly Barney

Buzz

3rd

Charlotte Simonson

Peewee

4th

Katie Baker

Peewee

5th

Grace Blackledge

Patch

6th

Lara Knevitt

Zoe

7th

Class 3 - 2'3" to 2'6"

Rider

Horse

Position

Angie Brown

Drummer

1st

Kenzi Murray

Thomas

2nd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dylan

3rd

Maddy Elliott

Moona

4th

Eve Wright

Jethro

5th

Matthew Buckland

Caspian

6th

Class 4 - 2'6" to 2'9"

Rider

Horse

Position

Matthew Buckland

Caspian

1st

Maddie Elliott

Moona

2nd

Jess McCarthy

Bert

3rd

Ellie Wilkinson

Dylan

4th

Ellie Wilkinson

Dylan

5th

Kenzi Murray

Thomas

6th

Naomi Rathmell

Zoe

7th

Wednesday 3rd April Pony Club Horse Clothing Achievement Badge

Kenzi Murray, Georgia Corbett and Erin Forsyth all passed their achievement badge.

Also the first training session for the Pony Club Ride & Road Safety achievement badge was held this day and the next session will be Monday 6th May. See website for details.

Friday 29th March Menage Cross Country Schooling

Spring/summer is fast approaching and we are making sure we are prepared. We held training sessions for mini. novice and intro riders in the menage and as soon as the ground is a little better we will be holding a few more sessions out in our Cross Country Paddock. Please remember this can be booking privately.

Our New Facebook Page

PLEASE VISIT US ON OUR FACEBOOK PAGE 'Asti Equestrian'

Sunday 10th March LE TREC

Looking for an exciting way to learn new skills and build confidence for both horse and rider? Whatever your age or experience, LE TREC could be the sport for you.

LE TREC develops the skills a horse and rider needs while out hacking, with three phases testing your ability in orienteering, negotiating obstacles and basic flatwork. With competitions throughout Great Britain and Northern Ireland catering for all levels of rider from beginners to experts, LE TREC is a sport for everyone.

Sunday 16th December Pony Club Tests

Kenzi Murray passed her D and D+ tests.

Maddie Elliot passed her D and D+ tests.

Victoria Holt passed her D and D+ tests.

Eve Wright passed her Bronze Awards 3 & 2 and her E test.

Charlotte Simonson passed her Bronze Awards 3 & 2 and her E test.

Dressage to Music. Class 1 - Walk & Trot

Rider

Horse

Position

Donna Kent

Big Red

1st

Nicola Simpson

O/P

2nd

Laura Bumpass

Kis

3rd

George Mills

Colin

4th

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

5th

Dressage To Music - Class 2 - Walk, Trot & Canter

Rider

Horse

Position

Kenzi Murray

Dylan

1st

Eve Wright

Loopsy

2nd

Jasmine Evans

Fudge Cake

3rd

Maddie Elliot

Moona

4th

Dressage To Music - Class 3 - Pairs

Rider

Horse

Position

Sandy Bumpass & Laura Bumpass

Blossom & Kis

1st

Trudy Murray & Caitlyn Morton

Billy & Zoe

2nd

 

Pony Club Summer Camp 2 - 28th Aug - 30th Aug

Another very sucessful pony camp had by all 18 children and ponies/horses. The ponies/horses are taking a well earned break now as children are preparing to go back to school. Although the Wednesday was not kind to us weather wise we still managed to have fun doing lots of horsey activities, just not mounted, but we certainly made up for it on the Wednesday when the weather was great and parents and friends were invited to come and watch what their children has learned.

Pony Club Teenagers Camp - 7th Aug - 9th Aug

2 groups of 6 children, The Dutch Gag's instructed by Aaron Nobbs and The Pelham's, had an amasing 3 days, both horses/ponies and riders were all extremely tired at the end of the 3 days as we packed in lots of riding and other activities. On the Wednesday evening we enjoyed a demonstration of Show Jumping by Aaron and his horse Flick, who have this year qualified for the under 21's Championships at Scope, and this was followed by a BBQ.

Pony Club Summer Camp 1 - 23rd July - 25th July

3 groups of 5 children, the Shetland's taught by Eve Rowland, the Cob's taught by Annette Hance and the Thoroughbred's had a great 3 days with their ponies doing lots of activities. Most enjoyed were handy pony, hacking and show jumping, just to mention a few, the tack cleaning was not such a hit.

The Shetland's included:- Olivia Watt riding Dandy, Sophie Peck riding Rosie, Emily Bucket riding Loopsi, Siena Chappell riding Bracelet and Holy Barney riding Archie.

The Cob's included:- Zara Croft riding Merry Legs, Sophie Young riding Peewee, Kizia Turvey riding Zoe, Katie Baker riding Bugs and Kerry Barney riding Buzz.

The Thoroughbred's included:- Holly Evans riding Dyland, Lucy Durrands riding Jethro, Lucy Peck riding Minnie, Eve Wright riding Fudge Cake and Martha Adams riding Kis.

8th June 2012 - Loading Training & Pony Club Badge

Victoria Holt, Kenzi Murray and Ellie Wilkinson our Asti Centre Members all achieved their badges.

3rd June 2012 - Show Jumping Show Results

Class 1 - 1'0 - 1'3 Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Charlotte Stanyon

Bert

1st

Katie Baker

Pee Wee

2nd

Class 2 - 1'6 - 1'9 Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Kenzi Murray

Zoe

1st

Laura Bumpass

Blossom

2nd

Laura Bumpass

Chester

3rd

Class 3 - 2'0 Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Moona

1st

Class 4 - 2'3 Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Moona

1st

Victoria Holt

Spencer

2nd

Caoimhe Gibson

Clyde

3rd

Class 5 - 2'6 Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Spencer

1st

Ellie Wilkinson

Jethro

2nd

Caoimhe Gibson

Clyde

3rd

26th April 2012 - Bronze Award 1

Maddy Elliot, Victoria Holt and Kenzie Murray all achieved their Bronze Award 1, and will now be working towards their Silver Award 3.

RESULTS FOR COMBINED TRAINING 14.4.12

Class 1 - Walk & Trot Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

1st

Marcus Elliot

Moona

2nd

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage with Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Jasmine Evans

Thomas

1st

Kenzi Murray

Zoe

2nd

Grace Wright

Bugs

3rd

Martha adams

Dylan

4th

Class 3 - Prelim 4 Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Sarah Jessop

Mystical Magic

1st

Hayley Jessop

King

2nd

Eleanor Peers

Looby Lou

3rd

Class 4 - Prelim 4 Dressage with Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Wright

Jethro

1st

Christine West

Zunido

2nd

Maddie Elliot

Moona

3rd

Jasmine Evans

Thomas

4th

Bronze Award 3 & 2 Results

Maddie Elliot amd Victoria Holt both passed their Pony Club Bronze 3 & 2 Awards on Saturday March 24th.

Results of Combined Training - 18th February 2012

Class 1 - Walk & Trot Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Laura Bumpass

Cheeky Chester

1st

Sandy Bumpass

Blossom

2nd

Lucy Gouge

Zoe

3rd

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage & Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Freya Parsons

Owen

1st

Class 3 - Prelim 14 Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Abbie Osborne-Roberts

Custard

1st

Eve Rowland

Owen

2nd

Class 4 - Prelim 14 & Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Dylan

1st

Eve Wright

Zoe

2nd

Maddie Elliot

Moona

3rd

Bronze Award 3 Results

Kenzi Murray, Marina Jacobs and Kitty Dodd-Noble all passed their Pony Club Bronze Award on Thursday February 16th.

Results of Gymkhana - 13th February 2012

Class 1 - Team Winners 'The Buckaroos'

Rider

Horse

Position

Grace Blackledge

Fern

1st

Alex Brown

Crystal

2nd

Class 2 - Team Winners - 'The Winners'

Rider

Horse

Position

Eve Wright

Dennis

1st

Kenzi Murray

Zoe

2nd

Grace Wright

Pee Wee

3rd

Results of Combined Training Saturday 29th October 2011

Class 1 - Walk & Trot Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Charlotte Hance

Troy

1st

Bryony Arthurs

Dove

2nd

Eve Rowland

Red Boy

3rd

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage & S/J

Rider

Horse

Position

Dylan Boswell

Bubbles

1st

Eve Wright

Zoe

2nd

Grace Wright

Bugs

3rd

Class 3 - Prelim 13

Rider

Horse

Position

Christine West

Zido

1st

Bryony Arthurs

Dove

2nd

Eve Rowland

Red Boy

3rd

Class 4 - Prelim 13 & S/J

Rider

Horse

Position

Julie Stevens

Kis/Owen

1st

Victoria Holt

Dylan

2nd

Francesca Hughes

Lucy

3rd

Martha Adams

Dennis

4th

Maddie Elliot

Moona

5th

Asti Summer Camps

Having just enjoyed 2 fun packed 3 day summer camps here at Asti Equestrian, our ponies are enjoying a well earned break. A thoroughly enjoyable time was had by all.

Now looking forward to our final 3 day camp at the end of August, don`t know about the ponies though.

Results For Asti Summer Challenge 23rd July 2011

Class 1 - Double Clear Round

Rider

Horse

Position

Chloe Freeman

Bugs

1st

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Annabel Page

PeeWee

1st

Class 2 - Asti Challenge

Rider

Horse

Points

Victoria Holt

Flash

10

Chloe Freeman

Bugs

9

Class 3 - Top Score

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Chloe Freeman

Bugs

2nd

Results For Asti Summer Challenge 25th June 2011

Class 1 - Double Clear Round

Rider

Horse

Position

Celia LeFur

Willow

1st

Chloe Freeman

Bugs

1st

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Corentin LeFur

Owen

1st

Class 2 - Asti Challenge

Rider

Horse

Points

Victoria Holt

Flash

10

Corentin LeFur

Owen

9

Celia LeFur

Willow

8

Chloe Freeman

Bugs

7

Class 3 - 3-Bar Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Celia LeFur

Willow

2nd

Chloe Freeman

Bugs

3rd

Corentin LeFur

Owen

4th

Results For Asti Summer Derby 4th June 2011

Class 1 - Walk & Trot Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Art Polfreyman

Owen

82%

Bryony Arthurs

Dove

81.5%

Olivia Pile

Xaile

81.5%

Olivia Pile

Larry

78%

Steff Temperton

Kis

76%

Laura Pierpoint

Zoe

76%

Sophie Young

PeeWee

73%

Class 2 - Walk & Trot + Show Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Emily Adland

Timmy

1st

Class 3 - Walk & Trot + S/J + X/C

Rider

Horse

Position

Annabel Page

Flash

1st

Class 4 - Prelim 12 Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Faye Richardson

Ziggy

80.8%

Olivia Pile

Xaile

79.2%

Steff Temperton

Kis

78.4%

Bryony Arthurs

Dove

78.4%

Jill Church

Maddy

77.6%

Class 5 - Prelim 12 + S/J

Rider

Horse

Position

Emily Adland

Timmy

1st

Julie Stevens

Splash

2nd

Victoria Holt

Flash

3rd

Class 6 - Prelim 12 + S/J + X/C

Rider

Horse

Position

Tina McPeak

Baron

1st

Maddie Elliott

Moona

2nd

Victoria Holt

Zoe

3rd

Tamzin Furtado

Morgan

4th

Results For Asti Summer Challenge 29th May 2011

Class 1 - Double Clear Round

Rider

Horse

Position

Maddie Elliott

Moona

1st

Julie Stevens

Splash

1st

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Class 2 - Asti Challenge

Rider

Horse

Points

Victoria Holt

Flash

10

Julie Stevens

Splash

9

Maddie Elliott

Moona

8

Class 3 - Top Score

Rider

Horse

Points

Maddie Elliott

Moona

55

Victoria Holt

Flash

44

Results For Combined Training 16th April 2011

Class 1- Walk & Trot Dressage

Rider

Horse

Position

Lucy Peck

Minnie

1st

Class 2 - Walk & Trot Dressage with Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Alice Centre

Tommy

1st

Clare Robertson

Birthday Girl

2nd

Class 3 - Prelim 7

Rider

Horse

Position

Olivia Pile

Xaile

1st

Luisa Mae Lisi

Party Animal III

2nd

Sophie Bird

Zoe

3rd

Lauren Stanley

Donny

4th

Class 4 - Prelim 7 & Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Liz Turner

Splash

1st

Maddy Elliott

Zoe

2nd

Luisa Mae Lisi

Teddy

3rd

Jack Church

Maddy

4th

Results For Asti Winter Championship Show 26th February 2011

Class 1 - Double Clear Round

Rider

Horse

Position

Maddie Elliott

Zoe

1st

Marcus Elliott

Pee Wee

1st

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Grace Wright

Bugs

1st

Class 2 - Asti Challenge - Final Results

Rider

Horse

Points

Maddy Elliott

Zoe

40

Victoria Holt

Flash

35

Chloe Townsend

Dylan/Willow

15

Francesca Hughes

Bugs

8

Conor Stacey

Tommy

8

Emma Cheshire

Ben

7

Anna Hobin

Toby

7

Kieva Gibson

Owen

7

Sarah Hobin

Little Moon

6

Class 3 - Barrell Jumping

Rider

Horse

Position

Maddie Elliot

Zoe

1st

Victoria Holt

Flash

2nd

Side Saddle Lessons Now Available

½ hour private lessons are now available priced at £30.00. A lesson would make an ideal birthday present and we have gift vouchers available. No previous riding experience is necessary.

Special Occasion Side Saddle Photographs

Why not have some different photographs taken side saddle, maybe in your wedding dress, or just a fun time trying something new with friends. Can be incorporated into a birthday, hen or any other party.  Pricing on application.

2011 Summer Camps

Places now being booked for this years camps. Deposits of £50 being taken now to ensure you have your favorite pony. See forthcoming events for dates.

Owen Enjoys A Day's Hunting

On Saturday 15th January Olivia and Owen enjoyed a day out from the tution yard with the Old Berks Hunt. Pictures taken on Goosey Green.

Results For Asti Winter Challenge 2nd January 2011

Class 1 - Double Clear Round

Rider

Horse

Position

Marcus Elliott

Pee Wee

1st

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Francesca Hughes

Bugs

1st

Chloe Freeman

Toby

1st

Class 2 - Asti Challenge

Rider

Position

Points

Maddy Elliott

1st

10

Victoria Holt

2nd

9

Conor Stacey

3rd

8

Chloe Townsend

4th

7

Kieva Gibson

5th

6

Class 3 - Barrell Jumping

Rider

Horse

Points

Victoria Holt

Flash

1st

Chloe Townsend

Dylan

2nd

Kieva Gibson

Owen

3rd

Maddy Elliott

Zoe

4th

Conor Stacey

Tommy

5th

Totals For Asti Challenge Running Forwards To Friday 21st January 2011

Rider

Horse

Points

Maddy Elliott

Zoe

30

Victoria Holt

Flash

26

Chloe Townsend

Dylan/Willow

15

Francesca Hughs

Bugs

8

Conor Stacey

Tommy

8

Emma Cheshire

Ben

7

Anna Hobin

Toby

7

Kieva Gibson

Owen

7

Sarah Hobin

Little Moon

6

Riding Tuition Price Increase January 2011

Please note price increase effect 1st January 2011. All lessons booked before this date will be honoured at 2010 prices.

News July - December 2010

Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop

Copyright Asti Equestrian
Millaway Farm, Goosey, Near Faringdon, Oxfordshire, SN7 8PA, UK
Telephone: 01367 710288, Email:

Asti Equestrian, livery yard, riding school, saddlery shop

Terms of Use

Web Site Design by Acorn Web Design